Privacy Policy


PRIVACY STATEMENT

Your personal information is important to Alliance Global Group, Inc., its employees, agents or representatives (collectively referred to as “Alliance Global”, “we”, “us” or “our”). We handle your personal information and data in accordance with Republic Act No. 10173, otherwise known as the Data Privacy Act of 2012, and its Implementing Rules and Regulations (collectively, the “DPA”).

 

We recognize the importance of your rights as a Data Subject under the DPA, as follows:

  1. Right to be informed
  2. Right to object
  3. Right to access
  4. Right to correct
  5. Right to rectification, erasure or blocking
  6. Right to damages
  7. Right to data portability

 

This Privacy Policy aims to provide information on how we collect, use, manage, and secure your personal information. Any information you provide to us indicates your express consent to our Privacy Policy.

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE

In order to promptly respond to your inquiries, comments, requests or suggestions, we may collect the following information:

  1. Name
  2. Email Address
  3. Contact Number

 

When you provide information other than your own, you certify that you have obtained the consent and authority of the owner of such information to allow us to disclose and process such information.

 

COOKIES AND RELATED TECHNOLOGIES

A cookie is a small piece of file which originates from a website and is transferred to the user’s hard drive to record the user’s browsing activity. Cookies were designed to remember pieces of information that the user has entered in a certain website. Essentially, cookies help in making the browsing of our site easier by, among other things, saving your name, addresses, passwords and other preferences.

 

Most web browsers are set to automatically accept cookies, but you have the option to refuse all cookies or indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you choose not to accept cookies, you may experience some delay in browsing our website or it will not function properly or may be considerably slower.

 

RENEWAL OF POLICY

We may periodically update or amend this policy in order to adhere to new and existing laws affecting the DPA, including any change or improvement we establish to secure your personal information.

 

CONTACT US

For any comment, question or complaint regarding this Privacy Policy, you may contact our Data Protection Officer at:

 

Postal Address

:

7th Floor 1880 Eastwood Avenue Building, Eastwood City CyberPark, 188 E. Rodriguez Jr. Avenue, Bagumbayan, Quezon City

Telephone Number

:

(632)894-6300 loc. 2024

Email Address

:

dpo@allianceglobalinc.com

youtube shepherdboats.com thegreenticket.org brookhavensouthhaven.org roamingafrica.com www.africaconnectiondubai.com tonyhart.co.uk fwbell.com www.amp-tronics.com alternativesnorth.ca www.mcgillsbuses.co.uk www.graylogictech.com boplanket.se www.deepsixintl.com malariathai.org bic.org.uk www.pashal.com carrigalinetennisclub.com ssyc.com www.hrafnseyri.is timebanks.co.uk nortel.com.br www.google.com fountainheadpress.com pbmi.com www.geostur.com www.ian-walsh.com ssyc.com www.amhsa.net cesnet.co.za labexata.com.br www.learningplanet.com zeferino.com.br mundoalbiceleste.com www.juicemarket.info mansetgazetesi.com www.hrafnseyri.is www.africaconnectiondubai.com www.vinpro.co.za timebanks.co.uk tonyhart.co.uk twoways.eu nortel.com.br fwbell.com travelavoyelles.com fountainheadpress.com indie-cds.com pbmi.com alternativesnorth.ca rallyoflebanon.com www.geostur.com www.aryasamajtoday.com www.ian-walsh.com mckillican.com mansetgazetesi.com www.vinpro.co.za twoways.eu travelavoyelles.com indie-cds.com rallyoflebanon.com www.aryasamajtoday.com alpacasforever.com www.amhsa.net www.graylogictech.com cesnet.co.za boplanket.se labexata.com.br www.deepsixintl.com www.learningplanet.com www.amp-tronics.com malariathai.org zeferino.com.br bic.org.uk mundoalbiceleste.com www.mcgillsbuses.co.uk www.pashal.com www.juicemarket.info carrigalinetennisclub.com www.africaconnectiondubai.com tonyhart.co.uk apple fwbell.com www.amp-tronics.com alternativesnorth.ca www.mcgillsbuses.co.uk boatdocking.com www.amhsa.net cesnet.co.za labexata.com.br www.learningplanet.com zeferino.com.br mundoalbiceleste.com www.juicemarket.info www.graylogictech.com boplanket.se www.deepsixintl.com malariathai.org bic.org.uk www.pashal.com carrigalinetennisclub.com www.hrafnseyri.is timebanks.co.uk nortel.com.br fountainheadpress.com pbmi.com www.geostur.com www.ian-walsh.com mansetgazetesi.com www.vinpro.co.za twoways.eu travelavoyelles.com indie-cds.com rallyoflebanon.com www.aryasamajtoday.com business2000.ie thesuppliesshop.co.uk roamingafrica.com boatdocking.com 3i-taxi.no ppitapes.com filmguiden.no atlanticepny.com seattlesinglesyachtclub.com ssyc.com osmcenter.com osmcenter.com osm-ct.com osm-ct.com